Standish Woodland Chase

Sunday 15 August 2004. 11:00 am
Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 0:57:02 DAVIS, Michael Stroud & District AC MV40 122 1
2 0:58:07 WOODS, Alec Bath, City of All Men 134 2
3 0:59:43 SMITH, Mike Bourton Road Runners All Men 99 3
4 1:00:04 COLES, Peter MV40 45 4
5 1:00:27 DAVIS, Graeme Stroud & District AC All Men 133 5
6 1:01:39 MCNALLY, David Great Western Runners All Men 66 6
7 1:02:00 COALES, David Bath, City of All Men 92 7
8 1:02:52 RANKIN, Lee All Men 148 8
9 1:03:23 LLOYD, Peter Gloucester AC MV40 85 9
10 1:03:39 SMITH, Ian Corsham Running Club All Men 103 10
11 1:03:51 STANTON, David Stroud & District AC All Men 96 11
12 1:04:05 KESTERTON, Dave Bromsgrove & Redditch All Men 79 12
13 1:04:13 BURTON, David Dursley MV40 80 13
14 1:04:28 RANTELL, Dave Cirencester All Men 88 14
15 1:04:36 GILES, Steven Kettering Town Harriers All Men 100 15
16 1:05:13 BIRD, Martin Nailsea MV40 129 16
17 1:06:00 HUTCHISON, Tom Bath, City of MV50 89 17
18 1:06:12 MANNING, Phillip Stroud & District AC MV40 74 18
19 1:06:29 CHAMBERLAIN, Roger Sri Chinmoy A C All Men 111 19
20 1:06:49 WINTLE, Dave Great Western Runners MV50 65 20
21 1:07:10 JACKSON, Kevin Dursley MV40 118 21
22 1:07:22 LIPPIATT, David Nailsea MV40 128 22
23 1:07:29 BALL, Stephen Bitton Road Runners All Men 3 23
24 1:07:30 MCALLISTER, Malachy Les Croupiers All Men 11 24
25 1:08:11 LEWIS, Trevor Dursley MV50 164 25
26 1:08:25 SMALLMAN, Chris Worcester AC MV40 146 26
27 1:08:48 KENT, Laura E Cheltenham Harriers All Ladies 35 27
28 1:09:22 HENDRIE, Bruce Banbury Harriers MV50 86 28
29 1:09:40 SADLER, Ange Cheltenham Harriers LV45 101 29
30 1:09:51 ADAMS, David Cheltenham Harriers All Men 143 30
31 1:09:58 COLLINS, Edward MV40 171 31
32 1:11:41 BRIGDEN, Ray Bath, City of MV50 90 32
33 1:11:51 PITT, Alan Stroud & District AC MV40 135 33
34 1:12:02 BROMLEY, Richard Dursley MV50 121 34
35 1:12:19 DENNING, Martin All Men 54 35
36 1:12:27 SYMES, David Cheltenham Tri MV40 160 36
37
CLARK, Michael Westbury Harriers MV40 130 37
38
CROPTON, Jason Stroud & District AC All Men 126 38
39 1:12:59 BATEMAN, Jon Road Runners Club MV50 69 39
40
PACE, Michael Avon Valley Runners All Men 83 40
41 1:13:02 BOWN, Rachel Avon Valley Runners All Ladies 82 41
42 1:13:09 KIRBY, Stuart Great Western Runners All Men 153 42
43
GILBERT, Richard Newport & District Running Club All Men 138 43
44
HAWKINS, Paul Stratford AC MV40 156 44
45 1:13:26 COOKE, Alison Hereford Couriers LV35 115 45
46 1:13:38 THORNETT, Brian MV60 159 46
47 1:13:41 DEKONINCK, Iwein Bath, City of All Men 17 47
48 1:13:47 SMITH, Tim MV40 161 48
49 1:13:51 PARFITT, Emma Nailsea LV35 68 49
50 1:14:08 MCGARRY, Mac Stroud & District AC MV40 7 50
51 1:14:35 CAMBELL, Andrew Stroud & District AC MV40 120 51
52 1:14:44 BENHAM, Mark Bath, City of MV40 155 52
53 1:14:58 BEARMAN, Gill Westbury Harriers LV35 137 53
54 1:15:00 KITSON, Phil Almost Athletes All Men 150 54
55 1:15:09 FIFIELD, Jo Stroud & District AC All Ladies 67 55
56 1:15:16 KIRBY, Andrew Great Western Runners MV50 152 56
57 1:15:43
DUGGAN, Mike Bitton Road Runners All Men 63 57
58 1:16:01
GARRICK, David MV50 165 58
59 1:16:24
BOAST, Simon MV40 52 59
60 1:16:25
MEAD, Kim Bitton Road Runners MV40 107 60
61 1:16:45
PORTER, Lynette Somer AC LV35 14 61
62 1:16:55
ROLLINS, Benjamin All Men 123 62
63 1:17:21
MORTON, Kathryn Stroud & District AC LV45 71 63
64 1:17:30
LLOYD, Gary All Men 167 64
65 1:17:38
YOUNG, Chris Stroud & District AC MV50 78 65
66 1:17:41
TAYLOR, Rod Droitwich AC MV40 172 66
67
CRAIG, Bob Bath, City of MV60 91 67
68
MCINTYRE, David All Men 125 68
69 1:17:55
WADE, James Bitton Road Runners MV40 132 69
70 1:18:37
SHERREN, Lynn Stratford AC LV45 162 70
71 1:18:37
SHERREN, Ashley Stratford AC MV50 163 71
72 1:18:52
NICHOLLS, Mike Bath, City of MV40 47 72
73 1:19:03
MORTON, Clive Almost Athletes MV40 170 73
74 1:19:31
HARLING, Joe Wells City Harriers MV40 75 74
75 1:19:48
DAVIES, Martin All Men 81 75
76 1:20:16
POPE, Alan Swindon Harriers MV50 4 76
77 1:20:21
DUFFIN, Tony Almost Athletes MV50 149 77
78 1:20:26
HOWE, Andrew Worcester AC MV40 113 78
79 1:20:33
GORDON, Emma Westbury Harriers All Ladies 15 79
80 1:20:37
PROFFITT, David Newport Harriers MV50 124 80
81 1:20:50
WINSTONE, Patrick TACH MV40 109 81
82 1:21:08
POLLOCK, Jane All Ladies 98 82
83 1:21:08
WHITE, Mark All Men 97 83
84 1:21:30
SHEARER, Peter MV50 42 84
85 1:21:32
BURTON, Andrew MV40 39 85
86 1:21:44
DENNING, Nicola All Ladies 55 86
87 1:21:50
FERRIS, Linda LV45 106 87
88 1:21:52
WRIGHT, James All Men 136 88
89 1:21:55
LOWE, Jerry Park Furnishers MV50 108 89
90 1:22:03
NEWTON, Mark All Men 9 90
91 1:22:13
ADAMS, Jim MV40 70 91
92 1:22:30
DOWERS, Ben All Men 168 92
93 1:22:39
MCGARRY, Alayne Stroud & District AC LV35 8 93
94 1:22:50
FISHER, Anthony Cheltenham Harriers MV60 169 94
95 1:22:53
MORTON, John Stroud & District AC MV50 72 95
96 1:23:04
KENINGTON, Rich Bearbrook Joggers MV50 131 96
97 1:23:17
BAKER, Tim Almost Athletes All Men 77 97
98 1:23:59
MACGREGGOR, Sue Avon Valley Runners LV45 84 98
99 1:24:05
DUFFIN, Chris Almost Athletes All Men 154 99
100 1:24:09
CHIPPETT, Stephen PM Bristol PO Sports & Social RC MV40 49 100
101 1:24:19
LONGSTAFF, Mike Forest of Dean MV50 87 101
102 1:24:56
DEVENISH, Malcolm Marshfield Runners MV50 34 102
103 1:25:08
SOUTHGATE, Deborah Angels Gloucester LV45 141 103
104 1:25:22
WINCHCOMBE, Chris Almost Athletes MV40 53 104
105 1:25:56
SPACKMAN, David Gloucester AC MV50 140 105
106 1:26:02
STEER, Graham Cheltenham Tri MV50 139 106
107 1:26:31
FERGUSON, Nicky Stroud & District AC MV50 29 107
108 1:26:32
FARBROTHER, Richard P MV50 37 108
109 1:26:46
BROWN, Ken Stroud & District AC MV50 110 109
110 1:26:48
VINCENT, Ellie Corsham Running Club All Ladies 104 110
111 1:26:54
HOWSE, David Alchester Running Club MV50 25 111
112 1:26:59
SMITH, Mags Corsham Running Club LV35 102 112
113 1:27:27
ADAMS, Steven Road Runners Club MV40 60 113
114 1:27:59
LEE, Debbie Angels Gloucester All Ladies 142 114
115 1:28:01
PHILLIPS, Richard Cheltenham Harriers MV60 76 115
116 1:28:32
KITSON, Lynne Almost Athletes All Ladies 151 116
117 1:28:36
OUGHTON, Emma LV35 26 117
118 1:29:10
WILLS, Ian All Men 20 118
119 1:29:33
KENNAH, Miles Almost Athletes MV40 105 119
120 1:31:20
BROWN, Sandra Severn LV45 93 120
121 1:31:28
RANKIN, Diane All Ladies 147 121
122 1:32:07
KING, Michael Nailsea MV50 117 122
123 1:32:41
BROOK, Tony MV60 158 123
124 1:32:47
PARSONS, Lisa LV35 64 124
125 1:33:04
JENNINGS, Terry Bath, City of MV60 73 125
126 1:33:32
O'SHEA, Hilary Abingdon AC LV55 157 126
127 1:34:09
PUHLMANN, Tobias All Men 13 127
128 1:34:32
HOLLEY, Linda LV35 175 128
129 1:34:47
ALSWORTH, Michael D Road Runners Club MV50 51 129
130 1:35:11
ROBERTSON, Susan Corsham Running Club LV55 174 130
131 1:35:27
DODD, Alan Stroud & District AC MV60 116 131
132 1:35:29
DAVIES, Helen All Ladies 95 132
133 1:36:01
UPWARD, Barry Severn All Men 173 133
134 1:37:52
DEKONINCK, Elies Bath, City of All Ladies 16 134
135 1:38:55
PAYNE, Adrian Almost Athletes All Men 62 135
136 1:39:03
SMAILES, Jules Nailsea MV40 127 136
137 1:39:14
WILKINSON, Andrew Holme Pierrepont Running Club MV40 30 137
138 1:40:00
HAVINGA, Wouter MV40 18 138
139 1:40:44
JONES, Bryan Road Runners Club MV50 46 139
140 1:41:36
OWENS, Susan Clowne Road Runners LV45 19 140
141 1:41:39
WOODS, Jeff MV40 27 141
142 1:41:49
NIBLETT, Stephen Wye Valley MV40 145 142
143 1:41:50
LEWIS, Susan Wye Valley All Ladies 144 143
144 1:44:08
CLARK, Peter MV50 166 144
145 1:47:40
BUTLER, John Stratford AC MV50 48 145
146 1:50:14
SEABROOK, Patricia Finch Coasters LV55 36 146
147 1:51:52
ROGERS, Denise Aldridge RC LV35 40 147
148 1:51:53
ROGERS, Tom Aldridge RC MV40 41 148
149 2:01:37
BRADLEY, Rebecca All Ladies 10 149
150 2:05:26
ODY, Vicky Corsham Running Club All Ladies 43 150
There were 150 finishers in the All Competitors category.
Next Race - Woodchester Park Multi-Terrain Race - 19 September 2004 - Start 10.30 am