Standish Woodland Chase Sunday 17 August 2003. 11:00 - Prize List

Category

Name

Club

Time

1st 6 Men

Jonathan Bamber

Mike Smith

Brendan Ward

Lee Christmas

Carlo Toledo

Russell Latimer

Great Western Runners

Bourton Road Runners

Cheltenham Harriers

Stroud & District AC

Severn AC

Tewkesbury AC

59.23

59.56

60.35

60.47

61.29

62.40

1st 3 Male Vets 40+

Tim Taylor

Kevin Burke

Peter Lloyd

Hereford Couriers

Stourbridge Running Club

Gloucester AC

59.35

63.04

63.32

1st 2 Male Vets 50+

Trevor Lewis

Mike Jillians

Dursley AC

City of Bath

66.56

68.24

1st Male Vet 60+

Ken Buckle

Cheltenham Harriers

70.59

1st 3 Ladies

Wendy Jones

Kate Goodhead

Lynette Porter

Cirencester AC

Gloucester AC

Somer AC

65.40

67.38

76.29

1st 3 Lady Vets 35+

Ange Sadler

Selina Coldicott

Caroline Harnett

Cheltenham Harriers

Kenilworth Runners

Unattached

68.26

73.19

73.41

1st Lady Vet 45

Dawn Kenwright

Sarn Helen

73.18

1st Team of 3

Brendan Ward

Glyn Bagnell

Curtis Bayley

)

)  Cheltenham Harriers

)

60.35

64.09

65.15

 

Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk


Standish Woodland Chase

Sunday 17 August 2003. 11:00 am
Results for All Competitors in finish order. Age
Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Age Category
Grading



1 0:59:23 BAMBER, Jonathan Great Western Runners M41 77.91% 41 1
2 0:59:35 TAYLOR, Tim Hereford Couriers M44 79.38% 60 2
3 0:59:56 SMITH, Mike Bourton Road Runners M35 74.53% 58 3
4 1:00:35 WARD, Brendan Cheltenham Harriers M43 77.50% 80 4
5 1:00:47 CHRISTMAS, Lee Stroud & District AC M44 77.82% 88 5
6 1:01:29 TOLEDO, Carlo Severn M37 73.16% 49 6
7 1:02:19 LATIMER, Russell Tewksbury AC M45 76.46% 137 7
8 1:02:40 MCNALLY, David Great Western Runners M34 71.28% 43 8
9 1:03:04 BURKE, Kevin Stourbridge Running Club M46 76.11% 116 9
10 1:03:27 HUMPHREYS, Martin Stroud & District AC M28 70.40% 131 10
11 1:03:32 LLOYD, Peter Gloucester AC M42 73.37% 87 11
12 1:03:40 PATTINSON, Mark Nailsea M44 74.29% 64 12
13 1:04:00 HALL, Brian Blackpool and Fylde AC M40 71.80% 114 13
14 1:04:09 BAGNALL, Glyn Cheltenham Harriers M46 74.82% 79 14
15 1:04:42 BUTCHER, Stuart M22 69.04% 77 15
16 1:05:03 LYNAS, Stewart Severn M31 68.67% 124 16
17 1:05:15 BAILEY, Curtis Cheltenham Harriers M40 70.42% 38 17
18 1:05:20 COALES, David Bath, City of M33 68.37% 66 18
19 1:05:40 JONES, Wendy Cirencester F34 75.20% 145 19
20 1:06:05 JACKSON, Kevin Dursley M43 71.05% 99 20
21 1:06:56 LEWIS, Trevor Dursley M55 77.09% 132 21
22 1:07:31 CLIFFORD, Stephen Bath, City of M35 66.16% 36 22
23 1:07:38 GOODHEAD, Kate Gloucester AC F18 73.02% 125 23
24 1:07:49 KINGDON, Rob Bitton Road Runners M36 65.89% 97 24
25 1:08:02 RANTELL, Dave M34 65.65% 42 25
26 1:08:16 SHIPTON, Andrew M34 65.43% 121 26
27 1:08:24 JILLIANS, Mike Bath, City of M57 76.78% 67 27
28 1:08:26 SADLER, Ange Cheltenham Harriers F44 77.47% 63 28
29 1:08:40 COLDICOTT, Ian Kenilworth Runners M32 65.05% 28 29
30 1:08:47 HAWKINS, Graeme Dursley M55 75.02% 86 30
31 1:08:54 BURGESS, Tom South West Vets M53 73.66% 74 31
32 1:09:03 KENNEDY, Peter M27 64.69% 102 32
33 1:09:55 HARGREAVES, John Great Western Runners M50 70.82% 133 33
34 1:10:31 DANIEL, Charles M47 68.61% 118 34
35 1:10:45 BUTLER, Paul Wye Valley M50 69.99% 71 35
36 1:10:53 PIDDINGTON, David Newbury AC M45 67.22% 106 36
37 1:10:59 BUCKLE, Ken Cheltenham Harriers M61 76.80% 108 37
38 1:11:04 HOPE, James M25 62.85% 109 38
39 1:11:20 BATEMAN, Jon Road Runners Club M55 72.34% 47 39
40 1:11:44 ROBERTS, Ian Stroud & District AC M38 63.15% 148 40
41 1:12:09 BYRD, Michael Cheltenham Harriers M33 61.91% 144 41
42 1:12:13 CALLAGHAN, Shaun Weston Athletic Club M39 63.17% 19 42
43 1:12:17 SANTO, Steve Nailsea M43 64.95% 91 43
44 1:12:27 PILL, Stephen M30 61.65% 96 44
45 1:12:33 JONES, Nick Great Western Runners M28 61.57% 113 45
46 1:12:46 WILLIAMS, Ray M44 65.00% 4 46
47 1:13:03 BARNES, Simon Stroud & District AC M33 61.15% 15 47
48 1:13:13 DIFFEY, Andy M36 61.03% 123 48
49 1:13:18 KENWRIGHT, Dawn Sarn Helen F47 74.22% 68 49
50 1:13:19 COLDICOTT, Selina Kenilworth Runners F37 68.29% 29 50
51 1:13:22 HOTCHKISS, Chris M53 69.17% 126 51
52 1:13:29 MCKAY, Gerry M44 64.37% 140 52
53 1:13:41 HARNETT, Caroline F39 69.03% 127 53
54 1:13:57 GILBERT, Richard Almost Athletes M49 66.44% 65 54
55 1:14:08 EDWARDS, Darren Bath, City of M35 60.25% 73 55
56 1:14:36 CRAMPTON, Nick M29 59.87% 150 56
57 1:15:02 BLENKIRON, Ian Thornbury Running Club M48 64.97% 30 57
58 1:15:21
KIRBY, Andrew Great Western Runners M49 65.21% 138 58
59 1:16:27
ELSTONE, Phil M33 58.43% 44 59
60 1:16:29
PORTER, Lynette Somer AC F39 66.51% 98 60
61 1:16:34
SIMMONS, Martin Mowers M44 61.78% 100 61
62 1:16:36
TREHERNE, Dave Chepstow M27 58.31% 14 62
63 1:16:41
BUCKINGHAM, Niall Bath, City of M42 60.79% 81 63
64 1:17:12
HALE, Ross Mowers M37 58.27% 57 64
65 1:17:25
TAYLOR, Simon M44 61.10% 9 65
66 1:17:37
MCGARRY, Mac Stroud & District AC M42 60.06% 61 66
67 1:17:52
JAMES, Mandy Stroud & District AC F41 66.40% 146 67
68 1:18:05
MCINTYRE, David M29 57.20% 13 68
69 1:18:59
SEVILLE, Jacinta Stroud & District AC F34 62.52% 90 69
70 1:19:03
YOUNG, Chris Stroud & District AC M44 59.84% 46 70
71 1:19:12
DEKONINCK, Iwein Bath, City of M26 56.40% 142 71
72 1:19:13
BROWN, Jeremy Stroud & District AC M32 56.39% 120 72
73 1:19:48
WARRY, Phil Bitton Road Runners M50 62.05% 141 73
74 1:19:57
FOSTER, Peter M46 60.04% 117 74
75 1:20:22
MOORE, Stephen M28 55.58% 10 75
76 1:20:24
SHORE, Pete M55 64.18% 20 76
77 1:20:35
BEARMAN, Gill Westbury Harriers F39 63.12% 6 77
78 1:20:41
HOBBS, Mervyn Pewsey Vale Running Club M59 66.29% 35 78
79 1:20:47
HUGGETT, Lorraine Stroud & District AC F36 61.50% 52 79
80 1:20:50
GARNETT, Mike Stroud & District AC M48 60.31% 89 80
81 1:21:01
GRANVILLE, Peter M34 55.13% 27 81
82 1:21:09
TRAINOR, Rachel F29 60.85% 8 82
83 1:21:43
SMITH, David M44 57.88% 112 83
84 1:21:43
WILLSON, Tim Tetbury M44 57.88% 55 84
85 1:22:00
GILBERT, Richard Newport & District Running Club M37 54.86% 37 85
86 1:22:03
HANKS, Lee Bitton Road Runners M31 54.44% 139 86
87 1:22:20
BROWN, Ken Stroud & District AC M58 64.37% 82 87
88 1:22:51
MORTON, Kathryn Stroud & District AC F45 64.53% 70 88
89 1:23:17
POPE, Alan Swindon Harriers M51 59.94% 134 89
90 1:23:27
HOWE, Andrew Worcester AC M44 56.68% 2 90
91 1:24:02
MORTON, John Stroud & District AC M50 58.93% 69 91
92 1:24:16
WILLIAMS, Catherine Chepstow F29 58.60% 110 92
93 1:24:22
WILKINS, Timothy M33 52.94% 62 93
94 1:25:23
RUSSELL, Dale M44 55.40% 130 94
95 1:25:39
MORGAN, Pauline Swindon Harriers F39 59.39% 94 95
96 1:25:45
PEDRICK, Leslie M55 60.17% 129 96
97 1:25:51
POCOCK, Tim Road Runners Club M44 55.10% 93 97
98 1:26:06
GOODMAN, Richard M49 57.07% 54 98
99 1:26:24
HOWSE, David Alchester Running Club M57 60.78% 33 99
100 1:26:26
OWEN, Kim Gloucester AC F30 57.13% 25 100
101 1:26:26
RYAN, Dean M38 52.41% 26 101
102 1:26:36
O'SHEA, Hilary Abingdon Amblers AC F54 67.03% 39 102
103 1:26:48
STIMSON, Ken M56 59.98% 122 103
104 1:27:13
WELTON, Mark M51 57.23% 34 104
105 1:27:18
WALLER, Colin M42 53.40% 115 105
106 1:27:21
MCGARRY, Alayne Stroud & District AC F41 59.19% 59 106
107 1:27:38
SAXTON, Mark M42 53.20% 147 107
108 1:27:53
JONES, Andrew Weston Athletic Club M35 50.82% 56 108
109 1:28:04
PIDDINGTON, Mike M47 54.94% 107 109
110 1:29:40
BROWN, Sandra Severn F44 59.13% 92 110
111 1:30:09
GROVES, Chris M33 49.55% 48 111
112 1:30:50
WEST, Shaun M40 50.59% 135 112
113 1:31:55
GRANT, David M49 53.45% 136 113
114 1:31:57
BRAIN, Will TRA M43 51.06% 104 114
115 1:32:15
JOHNSON, Andy Alchester Running Club M56 56.44% 84 115
116 1:32:19
JENNINGS, Terry Bath, City of M65 61.46% 103 116
117 1:32:39
NICHOLS, Maggie Road Runners Club F45 57.71% 72 117
118 1:32:39
EASON, Anna Great Western Runners F25 53.30% 83 118
119 1:33:17
TOWERS, Julie F41 55.42% 50 119
120 1:33:20
ALSWORTH, Michael Road Runners Club M52 53.93% 31 120
121 1:33:22
TRAINOR, Chris M33 47.84% 7 121
122 1:33:41
KING, Philip M51 53.28% 11 122
123 1:34:08
SIMMONS, Andrew M40 48.81% 101 123
124 1:34:09
STRATTON, Tony M57 55.78% 119 124
125 1:34:23
MCKENZIE, Andrew Gloucester AC M42 49.39% 149 125
126 1:34:32
WILLIAMS, Mel F40 54.25% 5 126
127 1:34:47
PHILLIPS, Susie Avon Valley Runners F53 60.65% 75 127
128 1:35:50
BUTLER, John Stratford AC M58 55.30% 128 128
129 1:37:28
JONES, Simon M28 45.83% 85 129
130 1:39:36
NASH, Sarah Weston Athletic Club F37 50.27% 18 130
131 1:40:03
KILBOURNE, Steve M39 45.59% 105 131
132 1:40:31
SMITH, Gail F43 52.30% 111 132
133 1:41:32
KING, Mandy F48 54.05% 12 133
134 1:42:44
SAMUEL, Kevin M39 44.40% 78 134
135 1:42:52
SEABROOK, Patricia Finch Coasters F63 62.10% 1 135
136 1:44:12
WOOD, Graham Swindon Harriers M48 46.79% 95 136
137 1:45:48
ELLIS, Rob M47 45.73% 23 137
138 1:45:48
RAMSAY, Kay F37 47.32% 22 138
139 1:45:49
COX, Raymond M40 43.42% 24 139
140 1:47:07
DEKONINCK, Elies F30 46.10% 143 140
141 1:47:56
GOODMAN, Ling F49 51.31% 53 141
There were 141 finishers in the All Competitors category.
If you enjoyed this race you will enjoy the forthcoming Woodchester Park race and do not forget the Stroud Half  Marathon

RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)20 8399 1773 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on