Stroud and District Athletic Club


Standish Woodland Chase - 18 November 2001
RESULTS

Pos

No

Cat

Time

Name

Club

1

1543

V40

58.23

Michael Davis

Stroud AC

2

1560

SM

58.45

Christopher Harvey

Stroud AC

3

1571

SM

60.15

Graeme Davis

Stroud AC

4

1534

V40

61.17

Brendon Ward

Cheltenham & County Harriers

5

1526

V40

61.20

Lee Christmas

Stroud AC

6

1562

SM

62.19

Martin Humphries

Stroud AC

7

1585

SM

64.52

Andy McCoy

Cheltenham & County Harriers

8

1567

V40

65.30

Kevin Jackson

Dursley AC

9

1532

V40

66.28

David Burton

Dursley AC

10

1566

V40

66.47

Paul Barnes

Cheltenham & County Harriers

11

1536

V50

67.30

Frank Thomas

Cheltenham & County Harriers

12

1513

SM

67.54

Dominic Malsom

Gloucester AC

13

1578

V40

68.08

Phil Butler

TRA

14

1547

V40

68.20

Martin Brasher

Veterans AC

15

1545

SM

68.27

David Gresswell

Gloucester AC

16

1533

V50

68.57

Dave Farmer

Stroud AC

17

1557

SM

69.04

David Wood

Dursley AC

18

1531

SM

69.05

Simon Wareham

Westbury Harriers

19

1537

SM

69.11

Gordon Allison

Cheltenham & County Harriers

20

1502

V40

69.15

Alan Taylor

U/A

21

1561

V50

69.37

Gareth Jones

Chepstow Harriers

22

1558

LV35

70.13

Ange Sadler

Cheltenham & County Harriers

23

1503

SM

70.14

David Adams

Cheltenham & County Harriers

24

1535

V40

70.16

Ian Wade

Chepstow Harriers

25

1523

V50

71.18

Paul Johnson

Bristol OC

26

1512

SM

71.34

Stephen Bull

U/A

27

1575

LV35

72.01

Joyce Barrus

Stroud AC (2nd Claim)

28

1555

LV35

72.11

Mandy Russ

Stroud AC

29

1568

V50

72.31

Dick Finch

Chepstow Harriers

30

1551

V40

72.37

Gary Barnes

Severn AC

31

1580

V50

72.52

Peter Hamilton

Croft Ambrey

32

1554

SM

73.03

Jason Cropton

Stroud AC

33

1556

SM

74.58

Andy Dallow

U/A (? route taken)

34

1540

V40

75.23

Andy Stott

Chepstow Harriers (? route taken)

35

1549

V40

75.27

Robert Sperring

Bitton Road Runners

36

1546

V40

75.43

Tony Duffin

Almost Athletes

37

1553

V40

75.59

David Staelens

U/A

38

1539

LV35

76.22

Judith Llewellyn

Chepstow Harriers

39

1501

V50

76.23

Malcolm Devenish

Marshfield Runners

40

1570

V50

77.52

Derek Rugman

Thornbury AC

41

1542

SM

78.20

Graham Reeves

U/A

42

1518

SM

78.36

Jon Arnold

Stroud AC

43

1519

SM

79.10

Jeremy Evered

Dursley AC

44

1576

V40

79.16

Nicky Ferguson

Stroud AC

45

1541

V40

79.2l

Martin Coyle

U/A

46

1505

LV35

79.40

Louise Little

Stroud AC

47

1584

V40

79.43

Chris Young

Stroud AC

48

1583

SM

80.08

Scott Howes

U/A

49

1538

V40

80.48

Will Brain

TRA

50

1530

V50

80.52

Patrick Hobbs

U/A

51

1522

V40

81.12

Robert Parkin

Scott OC

52

1559

V40

81.18

John Dunkley

Stroud AC

53

1569

V40

81.21

Andy Bray

Chepstow Harriers

54

1548

SM

81.31

Michael Collier

Bitton Road Runners

55

1581

SL

81.38

Kate James

U/A

56

1582

V50

81.52

Arthur Renshaw

Thornbury AC

57

1544

V50

81.53

Michael Barry

Bitton Road unners

58

1515

V40

82.08

Jim Adams

U/A

59

1500

V60

82.27

Richard Phillips

Cheltenham & County Harriers

60

1529

V50

82.32

Ken Brown

Stroud AC

61

1572

SM

83.22

Simon Viney

U/A

62

1563

V40

84.09

Michael Garnett

Stroud AC

63

1564

V50

84.10

Steve Ind

Stroud AC

64

1574

V50

84.51

Alan While

Dursley AC

65

1579

V50

85.08

Peter Farman

Malvern Hash

66

1521

SL

85.25

Anita Farr

U/A

67

1520

LV35

85.32

Vivien Le Good

U/A

68

1524

LV35

85.35

Judy Johnson

Bristol OC

69

1552

LV35

85.46

Pauline Barnes

Gloucester AC

70

1550

V40

85.47

Nigel Thomas

Severn AC

71

1565

SM

85.51

Stephen Griffiths

Chepstow Harriers

72

1508

V40

86.02

Graham Beddis

Almost Athletes

73

1506

V50

86.17

Hilary O’Shea

Abingdon Amblers

74

1573

LV35

87.12

Mary Joyce

GWR

75

1527

V50

88.32

David Edelsten

Cirencester AC

76

1528

V50

90.49

Dave Andrews

Thornbury AC

77

1511

SM

91.38

Mostyn Gregory

U/A

78

1510

V50

92.34

Stuart Wild

Worcester Joggers

79

1504

V60

98.16

Bryan Jones

Worcester AC

80

1514

SM

101.13

Simon Hudd

Penarth & Dinas RR

81

1525

V40

108.56

Graham Singer

Aberdare Valley

82

1577

LV35

110.27

Sarah Bamford

Angels RC