Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


The Frampton Village Road Race

Frampton 10k 2007

Monday 9 July 2007. 7:30 pm
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 0:32:44 ILLMAN, Chris Cirencester All Men 524 1
2 0:33:41 MCGUIGAN, Steven Bristol and West All Men 680 2
3 0:33:47 DUNCAN, John Bristol and West MV 50 1 3
4 0:34:16 CARPENTER, Tom Westbury Harriers All Men 474 4
5 0:34:35 NEWBY, Christopher Great Western Runners All Men 177 5
6 0:34:37 NICHOLLS, Wendy Cirencester LV35 649 6
7 0:34:51 RADEN, Matthew Stourbridge Running Club All Men 88 7
8 0:35:02 CHRISTMAS, Lee Stroud & District AC MV 40 96 8
9 0:35:12 DUCKWORTH, Kevin Dudley Kingswinford MV 40 281 9
10 0:35:16 JAMES, Steve Bournville Harriers MV 40 550 10
11 0:35:21 PARKER, Dean Bournville Harriers All Men 209 11
12 0:35:32 HUMPHREYS, Martin Stroud & District AC All Men 666 12
13 0:35:46 FALLOWS, Marc Cirencester All Men 443 13
14 0:36:09 HOLDCROFT, Stephen Dudley Kingswinford All Men 186 14
15 0:36:12 VEGA, Jose Great Western Runners All Men 683 15
16 0:36:29 MANSFIELD, Jon Tewkesbury AC MV 40 118 16
17 0:36:32 RANTELL, Dave Cheltenham Harriers All Men 622 17
18 0:36:33 GREEN, Barry Stourbridge Running Club MV 40 68 18
19 0:36:40 MCCOY, Andy Cheltenham Harriers All Men 184 19
20 0:36:44 WRIGHT, David Cirencester MV 50 646 20
21 0:36:50 ROBINSON, George Stroud & District AC All Men 91 21
22 0:37:16 SHELTON, Mike MV 40 446 22
23 0:37:26 BROOK, Roy Cheltenham Harriers All Men 111 23
24 0:37:29 BARNES, Simon Stroud & District AC All Men 673 24
25 0:37:31 SHIPTON, Andrew Stroud & District AC All Men 228 25
26 0:37:39 HARVEY, Mark Chepstow All Men 311 26
27 0:37:42 WASSELL, Jane Cirencester LV35 523 27
28 0:37:42 MCNAMARA, Mario Stroud & District AC MV 50 59 28
29 0:37:43 PITT, Alan Stroud & District AC MV 40 658 29
30 0:37:45 YATES, Andrew Cheltenham Harriers MV 40 360 30
31 0:37:49 BLATCHSORD, Ian MV 40 665 31
32 0:38:03 CURTIS, Mark Thornbury Running Club MV 40 473 32
33 0:38:08 BARNES, Paul Cheltenham Harriers MV 40 588 33
34 0:38:13 BONNER, Gary Dudley Kingswinford MV 40 64 34
35 0:38:15 COLLIS, Guy Swindon Striders All Men 349 35
36 0:38:20 YOUNG, Simon Thornbury Running Club All Men 17 36
37 0:38:20 BROWN, Robbie Cirencester All Men 294 37
38 0:38:22 TABOR, Mick Les Croupiers MV 50 440 38
39 0:38:24 KENT, Laura E Cheltenham Harriers All Ladies 110 39
40 0:38:29 SAWYER, Keith Bitton Road Runners MV 50 593 40
41 0:38:30 KINGDON, Rob Bitton Road Runners MV 40 410 41
42 0:38:32 JAMES, MELANIE Bournville Harriers LV35 551 42
43 0:38:39 BOND, Adrian All Men 170 43
44 0:38:43 DUGMORE, Paul Bournville Harriers MV 40 411 44
45 0:38:49 JACKSON, Kevin Dursley MV 40 245 45
46 0:38:51 OST, Andy Chepstow All Men 353 46
47 0:38:53 EDWARDS, Steve 100 Marathon Club MV 40 424 47
48 0:38:55 URWIN-MANN, Sarah Team Bath AC LV35 259 48
49 0:38:57 WALLWORK, Chris Stroud & District AC All Men 644 49
50 0:38:57 LARAWAY, Simon Bitton Road Runners All Men 188 50
51 0:38:58 SEED, Nicola All Ladies 564 51
52 0:39:06 SHELBURN, Tony Cirencester MV60 71 52
53 0:39:16 TWINNING, Geoff Stroud & District AC All Men 343 53
54 0:39:19 NEWING, Lisa Bristol and West All Ladies 661 54
55 0:39:26 FORCE, Steven MV 40 413 55
56 0:39:30 ASTON, Andy Stourbridge Running Club MV 40 280 56
57 0:39:46 DAVIES, Gavin Centurion Running Club MV 40 647 57
58 0:39:49
WAKEFIELD, Alistair Gloucester AC All Men 33 58
59 0:39:50
HALE, Ross Bitton Road Runners MV 40 582 59
60 0:39:53
ELVERD, Stephen Cirencester MV 40 130 60
61 0:40:00
NICHOLLS, Justin Cirencester All Men 668 61
62 0:40:03
TILLOTT, Nigel Tewkesbury AC MV 40 414 62
63 0:40:05
FIFIELD, Jo Stroud & District AC All Ladies 672 63
64 0:40:09
COLLIER, Edward Cheltenham Harriers MV 50 412 64
65 0:40:15
HITCHINGS, Nick Malvern Joggers All Men 542 65
66 0:40:24
SMEATH, David All Men 679 66
67 0:40:30
DUDFIELD, Stuart Tewkesbury AC All Men 605 67
68 0:40:38
DENNING, Nicola Cirencester LV35 108 68
69 0:40:51
DOHERTY, Terry Bournville Harriers MV 50 344 69
70 0:40:56
BIANCO, Flora Dudley Kingswinford LV35 528 70
71 0:40:58
PARRY, Neil MV 40 140 71
72 0:41:06
SUMMERS, Steve Dudley Kingswinford MV 40 402 72
73 0:41:10
WELCH, Terry Bitton Road Runners MV 50 399 73
74 0:41:11
BAKER, Danny Stroud & District AC MV 40 226 74
75 0:41:13
COLLINS, Louise Stourbridge Running Club All Ladies 359 75
76 0:41:22
SIHDU, Simon All Men 566 76
77 0:41:25
DUGGAN, Mike Bitton Road Runners MV 40 381 77
78 0:41:31
COOK, Adam Dursley All Men 507 78
79 0:41:36
TAYLOR, Mark Dudley Kingswinford All Men 63 79
80 0:41:51
SHANNON, Ronald Bitton Road Runners MV 40 161 80
81 0:41:54
PRICE, Nick MV 40 378 81
82 0:41:54
CAMPBELL, Jason Highworth Running Club All Men 391 82
83 0:41:56
STANLEY, Evan Almost Athletes MV 40 227 83
84 0:41:58
BROUGHTON, James Thornbury Running Club MV 50 51 84
85 0:42:01
MATTS, Dorian Cirencester MV 40 522 85
86 0:42:02
MORGAN, Steve Great Western Runners MV 50 678 86
87 0:42:02
WRIGHT, Kevin Chippenham Harriers MV 40 2 87
88 0:42:03
PARSONS, David Swindon Striders All Men 570 88
89 0:42:07
MANSFIELD, Philip MV 40 182 89
90 0:42:09
HAMMOND, Kevin Stroud & District AC MV 40 537 90
91 0:42:12
TAYLOR, Christopher Great Western Runners MV 50 505 91
92 0:42:16
PORTER, Lynette Bitton Road Runners LV35 681 92
93 0:42:24
USHERWOOD, Tom All Men 451 93
94 0:42:26
CLUTTERBUCK, Mouse MV 40 15 94
95 0:42:28
COCKCROFT, Alison Stroud & District AC LV35 667 95
96 0:42:30
SLAVIN, Patrick Bitton Road Runners MV60 342 96
97 0:42:30
HURDLE, Richard Stroud & District AC All Men 46 97
98 0:42:32
WHYMANT, David Amazing Feet RC MV60 454 98
99 0:42:36
MOLE, David Tipton Harriers All Men 138 99
100 0:42:43
STEEL, Martin All Men 481 100
101 0:42:44
LIDGETT, Paul MV 40 279 101
102 0:42:53
NORMAN, Dave Dudley Kingswinford All Men 466 102
103 0:42:54
COMPTON, Trudy Cirencester LV35 60 103
104 0:42:57
COOPER, Sarah Cirencester All Ladies 430 104
105 0:42:59
COTTERELL, Caroline Stroud & District AC LV35 44 105
106 0:42:59
HOLLIDAY, Nick Stroud & District AC MV 40 45 106
107 0:43:01
BAILEY, Elaine LV35 372 107
108 0:43:02
BUCHAN, Stuart Tewkesbury AC All Men 206 108
109 0:43:03
GARDNER, Craig Stroud & District AC All Men 117 109
110 0:43:04
RICHARDS, Paul Dudley Kingswinford MV 40 638 110
111 0:43:08
MORRIS, Jayne Highworth Running Club LV35 379 111
112 0:43:15
GUNNELL, Julian MV 40 49 112
113 0:43:17
KENDRICK, Neil Dudley Kingswinford MV 40 113 113
114 0:43:22
CHANDLER, Bill Stroud & District AC MV60 499 114
115 0:43:23
HOPES, Peter Bitton Road Runners MV 40 624 115
116 0:43:27
PARKER, Alistair Almost Athletes MV 40 648 116
117 0:43:31
ANDREWS, Sharon Bitton Road Runners LV35 162 117
118 0:43:32
LEE, Jordan All Men 406 118
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


119 0:43:44
DOWERS, Ben All Men 654 119
120 0:43:48
KILBY, Andy Dursley MV 50 609 120
121 0:43:50
JONES, Debbie Chippenham Harriers All Ladies 659 121
122 0:43:55
MORTON, Clive Almost Athletes MV 40 526 122
123 0:44:03
SHAIKH, Mohammed Hanif Almost Athletes MV 40 180 123
124 0:44:07
WILLIAMS, Art Almost Athletes MV60 11 124
125 0:44:08
JAMES, John Severn MV 50 579 125
126 0:44:12
FUSCELL, Mitchell Thornbury Running Club MV 40 12 126
127 0:44:17
CLARK, Corinne Cirencester All Ladies 295 127
128 0:44:18
WOOD, Stephen Dudley Kingswinford MV 40 240 128
129 0:44:21
BAILEY, Joe Stroud & District AC MV 50 196 129
130 0:44:27
COLEMAN, Andy All Men 467 130
131 0:44:31
MULLINS, Kevin Stroud & District AC All Men 93 131
132 0:44:33
REYNOLDS, Mark MV 40 509 132
133 0:44:37
MOFFAT, William Tetbury MV 40 38 133
134 0:44:38
JAMES, Kim LV45 361 134
135 0:44:39
BOOTH, Chris MV 50 465 135
136 0:44:43
CROKER, Bob MV 40 562 136
137 0:44:47
WINTLE, Sarah Swindon Striders All Ladies 348 137
138 0:44:48
ADAMS, Jim Stroud & District AC MV 50 656 138
139 0:44:51
GALPIN, Karen Almost Athletes LV45 100 139
140 0:44:52
JEYES, Philip Almost Athletes All Men 641 140
141 0:44:53
BUTTERWORTH, John MV 50 500 141
142 0:44:53
PORTER, William MV 40 123 142
143 0:44:56
BROMAGE, Eric Malvern Joggers MV60 548 143
144 0:44:57
THOMAS, Barry Stroud & District AC All Men 686 144
145 0:44:58
REED, Leslie MV 40 47 145
146 0:44:59
ADKINS, Rob All Men 27 146
147 0:45:04
WILLIAMS, Ray Dursley MV 40 477 147
148 0:45:05
JUREVICIUS, Christopher Stroud & District AC MV 50 7 148
149 0:45:09
MOOS, Chris Stroud & District AC MV 40 248 150
150 0:45:12
LANE, Brian Dudley Kingswinford MV 50 332 151
151 0:45:13
BURFORD, Nigel Hogweed Trotters MV 40 458 152
152 0:45:15
MORTON, Cathy Almost Athletes LV35 525 153
153 0:45:18
GILES, Annette Weston Athletic Club LV35 23 154
154 0:45:19
DENT, Darren Cirencester All Men 131 155
155 0:45:20
HUXTABLE, Kim Weston Athletic Club MV 50 22 156
156 0:45:24
CRAMPTON, Richard Stroud & District AC All Men 104 157
157 0:45:28
GRIFFITHS, Christina Stroud & District AC All Ladies 652 158
158 0:45:34
NIBLETT, Harvey MV 40 61 159
159 0:45:44
CROKER, Laura LV35 563 160
160 0:45:45
MOORE, Daniel All Men 276 161
161 0:45:46
DOWNEY, Colin Dudley Kingswinford MV 40 8 162
162 0:45:52
CASE, Robert Stroud & District AC All Men 356 163
163 0:45:54
GRABOWSKI, Paul army All Men 660 164
164 0:45:55
BROUGHTON, Bettina Thornbury Running Club LV50 52 165
165 0:45:58
FOX, James MV 40 301 166
166 0:46:05
LEYSHON, Gregg MV 50 302 167
167 0:46:11
COWLEY, Carol Tewkesbury AC LV50 283 168
168 0:46:15
RICHARDSON, Tim Stroud & District AC MV 40 664 169
169 0:46:18
DANTON, David Tetbury Royals MV 40 329 170
170 0:46:19
FISHER, Martyn Almost Athletes MV 40 313 171
171 0:46:21
JENKINS, Paul MV 40 29 172
172 0:46:23
SZYGOWSKI, Roger Stourbridge Running Club MV 50 347 173
173 0:46:24
JORDAN, Robert Tewkesbury AC MV 40 479 174
174 0:46:25
CASE, Andrew Stroud & District AC All Men 434 175
175 0:46:29
RADWAY, Alex MV 40 677 176
176 0:46:36
ROSS, Joanne Thornbury Running Club All Ladies 173 177
177 0:46:37
BARNES, Dave MV 40 439 178
178 0:46:47
BOGDAN, Jochym Gloucester AC MV 50 565 179
179 0:46:53
DAHDOUH, Fadi Stroud & District AC MV 40 325 180
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


180 0:46:58
EVANS, Tim Dudley Kingswinford MV 40 333 181
181 0:46:59
HOLFORD, Rachael Stroud & District AC All Ladies 70 182
182 0:47:00
SPARGO, Peter MV 50 669 183
183 0:47:03
MANSFIELD, Stephen All Men 575 184
184 0:47:04
EASTHOPE, Rob All Men 487 185
185 0:47:05
IND, George All Men 554 186
186 0:47:07
SMITH, Gary MV 40 540 187
187 0:47:12
RICHES, Chris Cirencester MV 50 682 188
188 0:47:18
SMART, Daniel All Men 655 189
189 0:47:19
BROWN, Jeremy Stroud & District AC All Men 340 190
190 0:47:25
KING, Greg Tetbury Royals MV 50 634 191
191 0:47:27
WALDRON, Richard Cirencester MV60 305 192
192 0:47:32
BEDDIS, Gail Almost Athletes LV50 216 193
193 0:47:34
WALLER, Colin Stroud & District AC MV 40 75 194
194 0:47:35
WARDROP, Maxwell MV 40 350 195
195 0:47:38
GUY, Mark MV 40 623 196
196 0:47:45
KNIGHT, Richard All Men 365 197
197 0:47:49
WALTON, Tim Stroud & District AC MV 40 37 198
198 0:47:50
GALPIN, John Almost Athletes MV 50 99 199
199 0:47:59
CLARKE, Carol Cirencester LV50 296 200
200 0:48:13
GORDON, Andy Westbury Harriers MV 40 444 201
201 0:48:15
MENZIES, Stuart All Men 153 202
202 0:48:16
THOMAS, Alice Cirencester 427 203
203 0:48:17
WOODWARD, Rob Dursley MV 50 616 204
204 0:48:19
BEVIS, Chris Tetbury Royals MV 50 41 205
205 0:48:20
GLOVER, John Dudley Kingswinford MV 50 230 206
206 0:48:23
DAWKINS, Karen Bitton Road Runners LV45 625 207
207 0:48:28
RUTHERFORD, Paul MV60 172 208
208 0:48:45
ANDREWS, John All Men 246 209
209 0:48:46
SANDERS, Ailsa Stroud & District AC All Ladies 433 210
210 0:48:50
CREED, Jo LV35 685 211
211 0:48:50
HOLLEY, Lin LV45 403 212
212 0:48:51
ADLAM, Melissa Stroud & District AC All Ladies 101 213
213 0:48:51
ADLAM, Michael MV 50 225 214
214 0:48:53
BRYAN, Jean Almost Athletes LV50 97 215
215 0:48:55
SMITH, James All Men 608 216
216 0:48:57
MILLER, Len MV 50 684 217
217 0:48:57
CRAMPTON, Suzanne Stroud & District AC All Ladies 105 218
218 0:49:00
HOLDEN, Dominic All Men 387 219
219 0:49:01
LEWIS, Gordon Bitton Road Runners MV 50 674 220
220 0:49:05
STICKLAND, Janis Stroud & District AC LV50 94 221
221 0:49:17
WILLIAMS, Mel Dursley LV35 478 222
222 0:49:21
ROSE, Sean Bournville Harriers All Men 401 223
223 0:49:24
KUC, Paul MV 40 653 224
224 0:49:32
HOLPIN, Dan All Men 449 225
225 0:49:36
HAYNES, Roger Great Western Runners MV60 567 226
226 0:49:39
DAVEY, David Almost Athletes All Men 441 227
227 0:49:40
BAKER, Richard Amazing Feet RC MV 50 13 228
228 0:49:42
FERRIS, Bob Cirencester MV 50 4 229
229 0:49:47
PARROTT, Maddie Thornbury Running Club LV35 48 230
230 0:49:48
ENGLEFIELD, Graham MV 40 310 231
231 0:49:55
BIBB, James Dudley Kingswinford MV60 85 232
232 0:49:56
SMITH, Arthur Dudley Kingswinford MV60 86 233
233 0:49:58
TRUEMAN, Ngaio Stroud & District AC All Ladies 34 234
234 0:49:59
JONES, Clive MV 50 569 235
235 0:50:01
TUCKEY, Paul MV 40 358 236
236 0:50:04
WALLER, Karen Stroud & District AC LV35 74 237
237 0:50:29
LEWIS, Gareth All Men 675 238
238 0:50:33
WIXEY, Mark All Men 171 239
239 0:50:35
EVANS, Denise Angels Gloucester LV45 16 240
240 0:50:43
EVERTON, Sorrel LV35 488 241
241 0:50:44
JONES, Robert Team Bath AC MV 50 164 242
242 0:50:48
MCCALLUM, Jenny Hogweed Trotters LV50 556 243
243 0:50:49
ROSS, Kate LV35 300 244
244 0:54:54
VINCENT, Andrew MV 40 543 245
245 0:50:55
BRAND, Laurens All Men 107 246
246 0:50:56
BRAND, Nicola All Ladies 106 247
247 0:51:09
ILES, Charlie All Men 572 248
248 0:51:10
TOSE, Deborah LV35 617 249
249 0:51:12
SCARLE, Eve All Ladies 463 250
250 0:51:14
OST, Sue Chepstow All Ladies 354 251
251 0:51:15
WOLLASTON, Sandra Dudley Kingswinford LV35 352 252
252 0:51:20
BEDDIS, Graham Almost Athletes MV 50 217 253
253 0:51:25
ELPHICK, Sandra Cirencester LV35 314 254
254 0:51:27
WOLF, Mark Hogweed Trotters MV 40 461 255
255 0:51:28
TRIGG, Paul MV 40 362 256
256 0:51:34
MOUNSOR, Duncan MV 40 598 257
257 0:51:35
BULLOCK, Sam Old Cryptonians MV 50 36 258
258 0:51:36
LEE, Martin MV 50 405 259
259 0:51:37
DURNALL, Ray MV60 288 260
260 0:51:38
HAYNES, Ian All Men 568 261
261 0:51:39
WHITE, Philip Almost Athletes MV 40 98 262
262 0:51:39
WARMISHAM, David Almost Athletes MV 40 89 263
263 0:51:41
PERRIMAN, Jacqui Bitton Road Runners LV45 492 264
264 0:51:49
ABBOTTS, Dennis Bourton Road Runners MV60 514 265
265 0:52:01
FERRIS, Lynn Cirencester LV50 5 266
266 0:52:07
FLETCHER, Graham Almost Athletes MV 40 55 267
267 0:52:15
LEE, Francis All Men 519 268
268 0:52:36
LATHAM, Tony MV 50 626 269
269 0:52:43
BROWN, Ken Stroud & District AC MV60 285 270
270 0:52:50
HEDGLEY, Vicki Dudley Kingswinford All Ladies 220 271
271 0:52:53
SEARLE, Andrew MV 40 545 272
272 0:52:57
JAMES, Hayley All Ladies 643 273
273 0:52:58
TOWNSEND, Jane Stroud & District AC LV50 431 274
274 0:53:00
WILSON, Stuart MV 40 25 275
275 0:53:03
TAYLOR, Tim MV 50 429 276
276 0:53:03
WALL, Simon MV 40 223 277
277 0:53:06
HOLDING, Phil Almost Athletes MV 40 155 278
278 0:53:19
HART, Stephen MV 40 9 279
279 0:53:20
GOODMAN, Derek Malvern Joggers MV 50 210 280
280 0:53:27
SEARLE, Claire Hogweed Trotters LV35 546 281
281 0:53:28
REECE, Steven Dudley Kingswinford MV 50 137 282
282 0:53:40
DUGGAN, Lisa LV35 380 283
283 0:54:10
RICHARDSON, Amanda Hogweed Trotters LV35 260 284
284 0:54:16
LEWIS, Lynne LV35 676 285
285 0:54:27
KEDGE, Debbie LV50 398 286
286 0:54:28
WHITE, David All Men 491 287
287 0:54:38
ABBOTT, Helen LV45 237 288
288 0:54:46
TODD, George MV 40 232 289
289 0:54:50
FLEMINGTON, David Thornbury Running Club MV 40 42 290
290 0:54:57
CLIFFORD, Mary David Lloyd NDB 366 292
291 0:55:07
SPRAWSON, Kelley Bournville Harriers All Ladies 549 293
292 0:55:13
VINES, Philip MV 40 312 294
293 0:55:16
STARKISS, Diana LV35 436 295
294 0:55:17
MASON, Jon All Men 293 296
295 0:55:26
JONES, Nigel MV 40 457 297
296 0:55:38
THORNTON, Jane Westbury Harriers LV35 425 298
297 0:55:40
BARKS, Paul MV 40 275 299
298 0:55:46
UPWARD, Barry Stroud & District AC MV 40 536 300
299 0:55:57
THOMAS, Barbara Cirencester LV50 428 301
300 0:56:06
GLOVER, Beryl Dudley Kingswinford LV50 231 302
301 0:56:12
DRIVER-DICKERSON, Paul All Men 447 303
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


302 0:56:13
BLANCHARD, Dawn All Ladies 30 304
303 0:56:14
JONES, Rebecca LV35 31 305
304 0:56:22
WOOD, Daniel Mark All Men 585 306
305 0:56:28
MARSHALL, Jennie Women's Running Network LV35 357 307

(Stroud)
306 0:56:32
JENNER, Sarah All Ladies 396 308
307 0:56:48
WILLIAMSON, Zoe LV35 321 309
308 0:56:50
BROWNING, Michele LV35 274 310
309 0:56:53
ARISS, Anthony Bournville Harriers MV 40 560 311
310 0:57:06
STARKISS, Peter MV 40 538 312
311 0:57:13
CURTIS, Paul All Men 584 313
312 0:57:17
GULSON, Jon MV 40 645 314
313 0:57:20
WILLIAMS, Rebecca All Ladies 338 315
314 0:57:22
WATKINS, Colin Lewis Almost Athletes MV 50 73 316
315 0:57:29
VEITCH, Neil MV 40 368 317
316 0:57:53
HALE, Gaynor LV35 636 318
317 0:57:54
HALE, Jon MV 40 635 319
318 0:57:55
STANLEY, Glenda LV35 437 320
319 0:57:56
TIMMS, Samantha LV35 336 321
320 0:58:01
MARTIN, Rosalind LV35 199 322
321 0:58:01
HAYES, David MV60 202 323
322 0:58:03
WILLIAMS, Edward MV 50 339 324
323 0:58:06
CROSS, Sonia Hogweed Trotters LV45 555 325
324 0:58:09
HALL, Jan Hogweed Trotters LV50 632 326
325 0:58:10
LOVELL-HEWITT, Helen LV35 574 327
326 0:58:11
WALBRIDGE, Sarah Almost Athletes LV45 203 328
327 0:58:12
MUNDY, Suzanne Hogweed Trotters LV35 462 329
328 0:58:19
GRIFFITHS, Serena Hogweed Trotters LV35 165 330
329 0:58:26
KIRBY, Val Womens Running Network LV50 657 331
330 0:58:58
ADLAM, Valerie Stroud & District AC LV50 224 332
331 0:59:00
THOMAS, Ron MV 40 250 333
332 0:59:01
ELLIOTT, Mike MV60 395 334
333 0:59:02
SAUNDERS, Lewis MV 40 183 335
334 0:59:11
SCOTT, Peter Worc Joggers MV 40 278 336
335 0:59:15
DANGERFIELD, Janina LV35 573 337
336 0:59:16
FOWLIN, Kate LV35 265 338
337 0:59:20
SHEPPARD, Darren Tetbury Royals All Men 489 339
338 0:59:21
PEARCH, Andrew MV 40 337 340
339 0:59:53
WILCE, Laura All Ladies 158 341
340 0:59:54
HARWOOD, Mark All Men 159 342
341 0:59:59
BISLEY, Jonathan All Men 21 343
342 1:00:03
BROTHERS, Nicola All Ladies 445 344
343 1:00:03
FINAN, Martin All Men 195 345
344 1:00:31
BENZIMRA, Ruth Road Runners Club LV35 511 346
345 1:00:33
GWILLIAM, Fiona All Ladies 597 347
346 1:00:35
MANN, Vikki All Ladies 600 348
347 1:00:36
MANN, Richard All Men 599 349
348 1:00:43
WOOD, Becky All Ladies 651 350
349 1:00:52
EDGEWORTH, Elaine Almost Athletes LV35 134 351
350 1:01:18
LAWS, Sally LV35 270 352
351 1:01:21
NIBLETT, Lorraine LV35 62 353
352 1:01:30
REYNOLDS, Christine Stroud & District AC LV45 510 354
353 1:01:47
TYROR, Lynn Stroud & District AC LV50 607 355
354 1:02:29
BURKE, Janet Thornbury Running Club LV50 460 356
355 1:02:46
MACKENZIE, Ross MV60 383 357
356 1:03:17
NEEDS, James All Men 590 358
357 1:03:18
MATTHEWS, Christie LV35 591 359
358 1:03:27
DODD, Alan Stroud & District AC MV60 78 360
359 1:04:10
BISHOP, Debbie Almost Athletes LV45 204 361
360 1:05:30
WOODWARD, Maxine Dursley All Ladies 615 362
361 1:07:12
SEED, Nicola All Ladies 564 363
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


362 1:07:20
BELLINI, Marie LV35 103 364
363 1:07:35
PORTER, Amanda LV35 144 365
364 1:08:05
HUGHES, Tracy All Ladies 662 366
365 1:08:06
WOOD, Philip MV 50 583 367
366 1:09:00
HOOK, Clive Cirencester MV 50 127 368
367 1:09:15
MACKENZIE, Maureen Hogweed Trotters All Ladies 382 369
368 1:09:36
CONLON, Ruth Hogweed Trotters LV50 468 370
369 1:10:40
IND, Sam All Ladies 650 371
370 1:11:54
EVANS, Jenny LV35 146 372
371 1:11:55
EVANS, Rhys MV 40 145 373
372 1:11:56
SANDERSON, Hannah Painswick Unrunners All Ladies 390 374
373 1:12:45
SANDERSON, Rosemary Painswick Unrunners LV45 388 375
374 1:12:46
CIMA, Lorna LV50 502 376
375 1:13:03
BROWN, Rachel All Ladies 66 377
376 1:13:09
RICHARDS, Alison LV35 39 378
377 1:13:09
PEARCH, Jo LV35 14 379
378 1:13:12
HOBBS, Paula LV35 375 380
379 1:24:09
CIMA, Annie 503 381
380 1:24:12
SANDERSON, David Painswick Unrunners MV 50 389 382
There were 380 finishers in the All Competitors category.

RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)20 8399 1773 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on
Results produced by Stroud & District AC. Printed by Stroud & District AC on 22 August 2007 Page 1 of 7