Stroud and District Athletic Club

FRAMPTON 10K RESULTS

Monday 8th July 2002 7.30 p.m.

PosNoCatTimeNameClub
1101SM30.04Dan RobinsonTipton
2108MV4031.56Mick O’DohertyWestbury Harriers
3361SM31.58Alec WoodsCity of Bath
4758SM32.10Ewen MacLeodShaftesbury
5756SM32.23Mark CooperClevedon
6780SM32.38Martin HulaShaftesbury
7544SM33.30Simon LundWoodstock AC
8711SM33.54Carlo ToledoSevern AC
9757SM33.59Alex LockettUniversity of Bath
1097MV4034.25Michael DaviesStroud & District AC
11775MV4034.28Lee ChristmasStroud & District AC
12787MV4034.29Bill GriffithsGloucester AC
13477MV4034.47Ian MacDougallBourton RR
14113SM34.54Andrew FordCheltenham & County Harriers
15714SM35.50Martin HumphriesStroud & District AC
16791SM35.59Clive BakerTewkesbury AC
17147SM36.02Andy McCoyCheltenham & County Harriers
18779SM36.05Chris SlowleyBristol AC
19781SM36.07Paul McDonnellStroud & District AC
20698SM36.16Sean KinseySevern AC
21754MV4036.24Malcolm NealStroud & District AC
22784SM36.40Jeremy MowerGloucester AC
23734SM36.50Darren HendleyPenarth
24731SM36.52James HallU/A
25600SM36.54Kevin DuckworthDudley Kinswinford RC
26150MV5037.06Les DavisSevern AC
27112MV4037.10Paul BarnesCheltenham AC
28730MV4037.12Steve HumphriesBourton RR
2998SM37.15Mike CardonCheltenham & County Harriers
30782SM37.18Matthew AtkinsWestbury
31795MV4037.19Kevin JacksonDursley AC
32608SM37.22Dave RichardsExeter Harriers
33414SM37.22Tim OsmanSwindon Striders
34590MV4037.43Dave SchubertStroud & District AC
3596SM38.00Richard BuftonBourton RR
36785MV4038.01Andrew BrownSevern AC
37665MV4038.06Mark GallimoreDudley-Kingswinford RC
38776MV5038.10Nick LangridgeThornbury
39116SM38.13Gary HobbsU/A
40572SM38.14John RogersNewbury AC
41790MV4038.19Roger BennettTewkesbury AC
42149SM38.20Andy WatsonU/A
43136MV4038.25Adrian SkeatesBittern RR
441146MV5038.27Gerry McGarrGloucester AC
45764SM38.28Nathan JonesCheltenham County Harriers
46553SL38.29Lisa GoddingWhitehorse Harriers
47370MV4038.40David BurtonDursley AC
48106SM38.47Marc WetherallU/A
49759MV4038.51Philip JohnsonDudley-Kingswinford RC
50542SM38.53Jonathan Agard-EvansCheltenham County Harriers
51783MV6038.53Ken BuckleyCheltenham County Harriers
52140SM38.57Chris PalmerU/A
53726MV5039.00Malcolm PillarDudley-Kingswinford RC
54674MV4039.01David WrightCirencester AC
55391SM39.03Ray BrookU/A
56741MV5039.04John RaperBourton RR
57640MV4039.05Jeremy SellersU/A
58728LV3539.08Zena MarchantCity of Bath AC
59699SL39.13Gwen KinseySevern AC
60657MV4039.14Russell MappLudlow Runners
61497MV5039.16Gregory LeyshamSevern AC
62107SM39.22Alan JonesU/A
63666MV4039.23Keith BateDudley-Kingswinford RC
64397MV4039.23Ed CollierU/A
65771MV4039.26Michael CurryU/A
66602MV4039.32Ray WilliamsU/A
67547SM39.36Robin CornallU/A
68259SM39.39Dave CresswellGloucester AC
69654MV5039.43Norman LaneBourton RR
70485MV5039.52David SaundersDursley AC
71718MV4039.54Andy LaneWeston AC
72399MV4039.58John MorrisonU/A
73729SM40.03Philip KirkU/A
74796MV5040.05Derek LightstoneSevern AC
75751MV5040.07Andrew ReadCirencester AC
76696SM40.09Dave DewartSwindon Striders
77138SM40.10Stephen JonesThornbury
78740SM40.13Simon BoothU/A
79540SM40.20Russell PerryThornbury
80142SM40.21Julian BaileygradWestbury Harriers
81634SM40.24Stuart TromansDudley-Kingswinford RC
82376SM40.26Bob FerrisCirencester AC
83717MV5040.41John JamesSevern AC
84799SM40.49Peter HolmesTetbury Royals
85752MV4040.51Gary BarnesSevern AC
86131MV5040.55Rai BettertonU/A
87769MV5040.56George ScullySevern AC
88359SM40.57Phil KitsonAlmost Athletes
89767MV4041.00Dai EvansU/A
90375SM41.01Richard EckersleyCity of Bath AC
91788MV4041.02Nigel ThomasSevern AC
92739MV5041.06Roger HemmingGWR
93737MV4041.07Steve WiggallTewkesbury AC
94496SM41.11Stuart MaynesDudley-Kingswinford RC
95715LV3541.11Alison CockcroftStroud & District AC
96484MV4041.17David StaytChippenham Harriers
97126SM41.21Nigel WalshCirencester AC
98393SM41.28Anthony LakeU/A
99474SM41.33David McGrathGloucester Tri Team
100615SM41.42Nick WoodDudley-Kingswinford RC
101744MV4041.43Douglas BarberAvon Valley
102120SM41.45Ryan ClancyU/A
103573SM41.48D. StantonU/A
104725MV5041.54Steven JonesCheltenham Harriers
105374MV4042.00Neal PringleSwindon Striders
106768MV5042.00Roland HobbsDursley AC
107494SM42.05Scott YoungU/A
108110SM42.11Geoff TyndallGloucester AC
109667SM42.15Philip PearceSevern AC
110135MV5042.20Simon FramptonGWR
111416MV5042.24Trevor RichensU/A
112124MV4042.24Richard HarrisonCheltenham Harriers
113407LV3542.26Mandy JamesStroud & District AC
114745MV4042.28Tony DuffinU/A
1151139MV5042.29Geoff LangstonStroud & District AC
116742SM42.29John BristowU/A
117543MV4042.31Martin ParryDursley AC
118473LV3542.32Fiona TurnerForest of Dean AC
119724MV6042.33John PeggDudley-Kingswinford RC
120401MV4042.37Derek BennettU/A
121410SM42.44Geoff TwiningSevern AC
122708MV5042.48John BennettU/A
123123MV6042.51John PerryThornbury
124660MV4042.55Richard TateU/A
125753MV4043.00Alan MannLes Coupiers
1261145SM43.09David GabbU/A
127100SM43.10Nick HooperWorcester Joggers U/A
128630MV4043.22Chris SherringtonCirencester AC
12947SM43.25James O’BrienU/A
13099SM43.25Simon WoottonU/A
131645MV4043.30Brian LaneDudley-Kingswinford RC
132121MV4043.35Roger WoodleyBourton RR
133669MV4043.36Tony PhelpsGloucester AC
134363MV5043.38Derek RugmanThornbury AC
135117SL43.39Paula HobbsU/A
136681MV4043.41Robin GreenwellDudley-Kingswinford RC
137680LV3543.43Sharon MilovsorovDudley-Kingswinford RC
138589MV4044.04Bill EvansU/A
139371SL44.06Maralyn BorwoodU/A
140369MV4044.14Andy KilbyBristol AC
141105SM44.15Jason CroptonStroud AC
142587SM44.18Mark WilliamsThornbury
143727MV5044.20Dennis MarchantCity of Bath AC
144685MV4044.21Simon MouldingCirencester AC
145560MV4044.24Robin PiperWestbury AC
146661MV5044.26Pete ShoreU/A
147417MV4044.31Rob WoodwardU/A
148720MV4044.32Nick BellStroud & District AC
149368SM44.35Adrian CokerU/A
150551SM44.44Gregg ParkerDudley-Kingswinford RC
151592LV3544.49Louise LittleStroud & District AC
152679MV6044.53Derek LeadbetterStroud & District AC
153655MV4045.05Kevin WrightU/A
154558MV4045.07Barry ReadU/A
155392MV4045.09John DelafieldDursley AC
156557MV4045.12Graham StuartU/A
157627MV4045.16Brian SmithDudley-Kingswinford RC
158793SL45.17Sarah GilliesU/A
159624MV6045.18Richard WaldronCirencester AC
160798MV4045.29Chris RichesCirencester AC
161684MV4045.31Edward RozierBourton RR
16229MV4045.34Peter O’BrienRoyal Navy
163765MV5045.38Ken BrownStroud & District AC
164704LV3545.46Judy RouseSwindon Striders
165670MV4045.53Graham LeesU/A
166617MV4045.53John GloverDudley-Kingswinford RC
167486SM45.55Richard TimmisU/A
168554MV4046.00Ian NevilleU/A
169639SM46.03Andy HallU/A
170549MV5046.05Terry HeffermanStroud & District AC
171556MV4046.07Paul MukasaU/A
172373LV4046.08Nicky FergusonStroud & District AC
173400SM46.11Philip MansteadU/A
174119MV5046.12Peter SpargoU/A
175694MV4046.13Chris GarbettU/A
176364SM46.16David WasleyGloucester Police
177406SM46.17Dave BarnesU/A
178677MV5046.18Raymond OldfieldDudley-Kingswinford RC
179394LV3546.19Pauline BarnesU/A
180643SM46.25Rob AdkinsU/A
181129MV6046.29Martin ChurchGWR
182360SL46.30Lynne KitsonAlmost Athletes
183594SM46.35Andrew ShaplandU/A
184128SL46.36Alexandra MillsCity of Bath AC
185749SM46.37Harry BrooksU/A
186682LV3546.39Kathryn MortonStroud & District AC
187362SM46.40Anthony ReadGWR
188552MV4046.42Michael ArnoldStroud & District AC
189591LV3546.45Julie SchubertTetbury Royals
19046SM46.46Robert GreenU/A
191743SM46.46Lee JannleyU/A
192409LV3546.49Gail FlanaghanWorcester Tri Club
193378MV5046.53Lewis ComdonBitton RR
194733MV5046.55David PalmerThornbury
195707SM46.59David GuestWestbury
196732MV4047.00Alan LearU/A
197500MV4047.04Duncan DicksU/A
198683MV4047.05John MortonU/A
199495MV5047.07Paul RowlandsDudley-Kingswinford RC
200498SM47.08John DobsonU/A
201411MV5047.12John DorlengCirencester AC
20248MV4047.13Paul NewboldStroud & District AC
203372SM47.14George BorwoodGloucester AC
204379LV3547.21Pam FerrisU/A
205695SM47.29Andy BrownSwindon Striders
2061141SM47.29Shaun WestU/A
207763LV3547.29Eleanor MillingtonCheltenham Harriers
208705LV3547.34Elaine WilsonCirencester AC
209253MV5047.35Paul ClareGWR
210635SM47.36Gareth NelsonHogweed Trotters
211603LV3547.49Mel WilliamsU/A
212638MV5047.52Arthur SmithDudley-Kingswinford RC
213132LV3547.58Jane MappLudlow Runners
214541MV4048.06Andy EastU/A
215476MV4048.09Philip SmithHogweed Trotters
216499SM48.12Tim EvansDudley-Kingswinford RC
217792MV4048.17Chris WinchcombeAlmost Athletes
218786LV3548.17Sandra BrownSevern AC
219133MV6048.21Dennis AbbottsBourton RR
220794SM48.25Jon RichardsU/A
221545MV5048.28Derek PimmVictoria TOW
222750LV3548.37Gwen HoulesDursley AC
223651MV4048.38Mark TunstallU/A
2241140MV4048.40David GrantU/A
225141SM48.44Chris BevisTetbury Royals
226146MV6048.46Neal MannersClevedon
227145LV3548.51Joan MannersClevedon
228642LV3548.52Lorraine HuggettStroud & District AC
229738MV5049.04Raymond BassettU/A
230143LV3549.09Katrina WillsThornbury
231144MV4049.09Mike WillsThornbury
232408MV4049.10Alan SmithU/A
233755MV4049.14Jonathan MeredithTetbury Royals
234631LV3549.19Liz HulcupBourton RR
235766SM49.26Dave TillingTetbury Royals
236377LV3549.32Lynne FerrisCirencester AC
237398MV4949.41Susantha JayanssaU/A
238482SM49.44Andrew ColemanU/A
239483SM49.45Gareth TubbU/A
240773LV3549.49Sharon HemmingGWR
241777LV3549.57Gail BeddisAlmost Athletes
242774SM49.57Jeremy EveredDursley AC
243772LV3550.02Carolyn ColemanBourton RR
244647MV5050.05David EdelstonCirencester AC
2451388MV4050.12Mike FroggattU/A
246402MV6050.12Keith BonhamGWR
247622MV4050.17Andy WilliamsHogweed Trotters
248746MV4050.19Nigel HarleyStroud & District AC
249632LV3550.23Jane BlackwellBourton RR
250607MV4050.30Nigel WarringtonDudley-Kingswinford RC
251688SL50.30Claire FellowsU/A
252687SL50.31Kate SamuelsU/A
253689SM50.41Leighton LewisU/A
254620LV3550.44Jill SeymourDudley-Kingswinford RC
255597MV5050.54John SpicerDudley-Kingswinford RC
256697SM50.55Alastair McWilliamSwindon Striders
257778MV4051.09Graham BeddisAlmost Athletes
258111SM51.17David BethuneU/A
259747MV7051.18Tony ChristmasStroud & District AC
260656MV5051.19Jonathan WilsonBourton RR
261475SM51.21*Martin WoodHogweed Trotters
262418SL51.22*Rachel GilliesU/A
263419LV3551.22*Dominique IlesU/A
264137MV5051.24*Roy FrawenLes Coupiers
265104LV3551.25*Sharon SmithLes Coupiers
266709MV6051.34Alan DoddStroud & District AC
267678LV3551.42*Sarah FeltonDudley-Kingswinford RC
268130LV3551.46*Karen MetcalfU/A
269636LV3551.56Annette JenkinsU/A
270672SM51.56Andrew SmartU/A
271736SM51.57Marc CashmoreU/A
272691SM52.03Geoff FoggU/A
273114SL52.03Sarah BowdleyForest of Dean AC
27455MV5052.05Roger GreenwellU/A
275596SM52.07Timothy WilkinsU/A
276770SL52.16Wendy CashmoreU/A
277637LV3552.26Margaret HillTetbury Royals
278633MV4052.36Mark BowersU/A
279395MV4052.36Stephan HartU/A
2801144LV3552.37Alice LewisU/A
281712MV6052.39Marcus MaydonGloucester AC
282629LV3552.47Gill WilkieBourton RR
283479SM52.49Tony WearneU/A
284481SM53.14James FletcherU/A
285548SM53.16John HeffermanStroud & District AC
286606LV3553.20Francis WarringtonDudley-Kingswinford RC
287614SM53.23Chris MoosU/A
288625SL53.34Carron LynchSparkhill Harriers
289618LV3553.38Beryl CloverDudley-Kingswinford RC
290604LV3553.41Janette LambDudley-Kingswinford RC
291653SM53.45Kevin FoxU/A
292650LV3553.58Trudi TunstallU/A
293619MV5054.07John TownsendCheltenham Harriers
294722SM54.16Simon HuddPenaran & Dinas
295252LV3554.22Pauline DavisSevern AC
296671SM54.27Chung PangU/A
297109SL54.28Diane RankinStroud & District AC
29854LV3554.31Julie FroggatU/A
2991147LV3554.37Claire SearleU/A
300412SM54.40Jon SkinnerU/A
301716MV4054.48Dave KerryU/A
302789SM54.49Martyn FisherU/A
303127SM55.00Barry ThomasU/A
304659SM55.06Damien StrolenU/A
305703SL55.23Tracey GainfordU/A
306748SL55.28Julie DowmanU/A
3071148LV3555.29Jacqueline HarrisDursley AC
308762LV3555.37Fiona BurchardCity of Bath AC
309693SM55.43Paul WellsU/A
310550SL55.49Louise WellerU/A
311122MV4055.56Andrew McKenzieGloucester AC
312601MV5056.03Patrick TurnerU/A
313118SL56.10Nicola AshfordU/A
314396SL56.14Claire LoundensAlmost Athletes
315686MV4056.14Ian FurlongU/A
316546MV6056.17Mike ElliottVictoria TOW
317559MV5056.41Frank PrenticeVictoria TOW
318365SL56.42Liz HarriesU/A
319367MV5056.47Michael BoxU/A
3201143SL56.48Michelle BrowningU/A
321760SL56.49Stella StuartU/A
322761SL57.04Helen DunnU/A
323706LV3557.08Philippa CrockerHogweed Trotters
3241142LV3557.08Beth LordU/A
325719SL57.10Louise HawkinsWRN
326148SM57.24Martin DaviesU/A
327723MV4057.30Graham SinlerAberdare
328675LV3557.34Geraldine SimpkinsAlmost Athletes
329676MV5057.39Rick SimpkinsAlmost Athletes
330405SL57.40Liz RoweU/A
331403SM57.44Darren LaddU/A
332664LV3557.45Wendy GalimoreDudley-Kingswinford RC
333652SL57.45Stephanie FoxU/A
334598SL58.24Susan BibbDudley-Kingswinford RC
335599MV6058.56James BibbDudley-Kingswinford RC
336648LV3558.57Flora BiancoDudley-Kingswinford RC
3371149LV3559.05Sue DaviesDursley AC
338700SL59.11Leigh GinneverU/A
339701SM59.36Mark GinneverU/A
340478SM59.36Nana Gepi-AtteeU/A
341702SL59.37Julie FieldingU/A
342611LV3559.38Diane EdwardsDudley-Kingswinford RC
343366LV3559.55Carole BoxU/A
344797MV4060.00Jon GulsonU/A
345139SL60.01Elizabeth MorrisU/A
346102MV4060.01Diarmuid CullinaneU/A
347103MV4060.04Andy RiderU/A
348404MV4060.04Nigel CarverU/A
349616SL60.09Elizabeth McKennaDudley-Kingswinford RC
350690SL60.24Gina BlomefieldU/A
35104SM60.39Rob RandallU/A
352735MV5060.45Douglas GayU/A
353613LV3560.56Karan CouldreyDudley-Kingswinford RC
354621SL61.03Jayne CarpenterDudley-Kingswinford RC
355134MV4061.04Stephen WilliamsLes Coupiers
356115LV3562.15Margaret WelchForest of Dean AC
357713MV6062.52Gerald HumphriesStroud & District AC
358593MV4063.28Chris WhetherlyU/A
359663LV3565.34Rosemary BrettDudley-Kingswinford RC
360623LV3566.14Helen EdwardsDudley-Kingswinford RC
361413SL66.52Rebecca RobinsonU/A
362721LV3566.58Sarah RaynesU/A
363692SL67.01Karen WellsU/A
364254LV357.09Irmlad TischnerU/A
365415SM7.11Si SanguinamSwindon Striders
366609LV6069.13Enid BrazierDudley-Kingswinford RC

* Estimated times as timeclock jammed – second timeclock brought into use thereafter.

PRIZE LIST

1st ManDan RobinsonTipton30.04
2nd ManAlec WoodsCity of Bath AC31.58
3rd ManEwen MacLeodShaftesbury32.10
4th ManMark CooperClevedon32.23
5th ManMartin HulaShaftesbury32.38
1st MV40Mike O’DohertyWestbury Harriers31.56
2nd MV 40Michael DavisStroud & District AC34.25
1st MV50Les DavisSevern AC37.06
1st Men’s TeamStroud & District Athletic ClubScore – 36
2nd Men’s TeamCheltenham HarriersScore – 73
1st LadyLisa GoddingWhitehorse Harriers38.29
2nd LadyZena MarchantCity of Bath AC39.08
3rd LadyGwen KinseySevern AC39.13
1st LV35Alison CockcroftStroud & District AC41.11
1st Ladies TeamStroud & District Athletic ClubScore – 359