Stroud and District Athletic Club

 South Cotswold and Stonehouse Round Table

Assisted by Stroud and District Athletic Club

THE FRAMPTON VILLAGE ROAD RACE RESULTS

An accurately measured 10 km. race over a flat, fast course,

through the picturesque village of Frampton on Severn

Monday 9th July 2001 7.30. p.m.

 

Posn Min Sec Group Name Club Run.No

1 32m 22s ms Dennis Walmsley Bourton 1116

2 33m 9s mv40 Ian McDougal Bourton 1048

3 33m 25s ms Dave Lander Severn 1086

4 33m 28s ms Simon Lund Woodstock 1808

5 34m 19s ms Phil Westlake Bitton 1768

6 34m 35s ms Jerry McCarthy Witney 1789

7 34m 42s mv40 Lee Christmas Stroud 1176

8 34m 48s ms Alistair McNay Cheltenham 1192

9 34m 53s mv40 Russell Latimer Cheltenham 1081

10 34m 54s ms Lee Rankin u/a 1757

11 35m 52s mv40 David Wright Cirencester 1793

12 36m 4s mv40 Keith Firkin Cirencester 1190

13 36m 12s mv40 Martin Gribble Severn 1122

14 36m 18s lv Trudi Thomson Pitreavie 1827

15 36m 19s mv40 Andrew Richards Tipton 1798

16 36m 21s mv40 Peter Lloyd Gloucester 1753

17 36m 25s ms Simon Spedding Bitton 1032

18 36m 30s ms Christopher Flavell Dudley 1781

19 36m 37s ms Martin Humphries Stroud 1816

20 36m 44s ms Roger Bennett Tewkesbury 598

21 36m 49s mv40 Steve Brown Cheltenham 1118

22 36m 52s mv40 Kevin Jackson Dursley 1077

23 36m 55s mv50 Martin Ford Cheltenham 1813

24 36m 57s ms Steve Goulding Swindon 1139

25 37m 19s ms Andrew Cleves Les CRoupiers 672

26 37m 22s mv40 Paul Barnes Cheltenham 1776

27 37m 23s ms Paul McDonnell Stroud 1054

28 37m 27s mv50 Tim George Dursley 1158

29 37m 37s ms Tom Gregory Tipton 1800

30 37m 39s mv40 Nick Langridge Thornbury 1796

31 37m 41s mv40 Graham Dews Dudley 1730

32 37m 59s mv40 Neil Pringle Wotton Bassett 1157

33 37m 59s lv Helen Hinsley Bristol 1156

34 38m 3s ms Jeremy Mower Gloucester 1759

35 38m 9s ms Alan Pitt Stroud 1093

36 38m 11s mv50 Michael Willcox GWR 1826

37 38m 12s mv40 Derrick Morgan Cheltenham 1043

38 38m 13s ls Wendy Jones Cirencester 1181

39 38m 25s mv40 Terry Caveney Les Croupiers 673

40 38m 27s mv50 Graeme Hawkins Dursley 1833

41 38m 28s ms Kevin Duckworth Dudley 1749

42 38m 34s mv40 John Crofts Les Croupiers 580

43 38m 36s mv40 Hugh Burchard City of Bath 1726

44 38m 38s mv40 Mark Gallimore Dudley 1744

45 38m 41s mv40 Dave Schubert Stroud 1706

46 38m 47s ms Richard Bufton Bourton 1154

47 38m 50s ls Gwen Kinsey Severn 1795

48 38m 52s mv40 Gerry McGarr Gloucester 1142

49 39m 9s mv50 John Raper Bourton 1174

50 39m 14s mv40 Davis Burton Dursley 1120

51 39m 18s ms G Brookhouse Cheltenham 1075

52 39m 22s mv40 Andrew Read Hayle 1153

53 39m 27s mv50 Trevor Lewis Dursley 1073

54 39m 34s ms Mark Black u/a 1740

55 39m 37s mv40 Richard Webster Gorseinon 1829

56 39m 45s mv50 Ken Buckle Cheltenham 1159

57 39m 45s ms D Whitfield u/a 1030

58 39m 46s mv40 Keith Bate Dudley 1785

59 39m 50s ms L Smith u/a 1039

60 39m 59s ms Andrew West u/a 1186

61 40m 0s mv40 Pete Goddard Dudley 677

62 40m 0s mv40 Allan Sperring u/a 1060

63 40m 15s mv40 John Tarkanyi Nailsea 1734

64 40m 24s mv50 Derek Lightstone Severn 1051

65 40m 27s lv Zina Marchant City of Bath 1825

66 40m 28s ms Mike Gavin u/a 1066

67 40m 31s mv50 Patrick Slavin Bitton 1194

68 40m 34s mv40 Longhurst u/a 476

69 40m 35s mv40 Chris Ashworth Dursley 579

70 40m 38s ms Michael Fielding Westbury 1830

71 40m 42s mv50 Dave Buckle Severn 1088

72 40m 42s mv50 Steve Jones Thornbury 1724

73 40m 45s mv40 Paul Chappell HogweedT 1074

74 40m 46s mv50 Les Davis Severn 1038

75 40m 51s ms Dean Webster Witney 1807

76 40m 58s mv40 Kev Trueman Ryde 691

77 40m 59s mv40 Richard Harrison Cheltenham 1814

78 41m 0s ms David Wood u/a 1052

79 41m 6s mv40 Pete Gray Nailsea 669

80 41m 12s mv40 Adrian Dann u/a 667

81 41m 15s mv40 David Granger Tewkesbury 1128

82 41m 22s lv Sharon Milovsorov Dudley 1761

83 41m 26s ms Jeff Tindall Gloucester 1082

84 41m 31s mv50 John Pegg Dudley 1760

85 41m 47s mv50 Davis Saunders Dursley 1092

86 41m 52s ms Paul Perry Ranelagh 1063

87 41m 55s ms Gary Jones u/a 1091

88 41m 57s mv40 Robin Greenwell Dudley 1762

89 42m 0s lv Joyce Barrus Stroud 1062

90 42m 2s ms Phil Whitmore Gloucester 1079

91 42m 3s ms Nick Wood Dudley 1797

92 42m 8s mv40 Paul Reeves Sutton 1772

93 42m 10s mv50 Roger Briers Stroud 1820

94 42m 15s lv Deborah Southgate Angels 1145

95 42m 18s mv40 Steve Wiggall Tewkesbury 1083

96 42m 21s mv John Coates Nailsea 576

97 42m 25s mv50 Simon Frampton GWR 679

98 42m 25s mv40 Bob James City of Bath 1123

99 42m 28s ms Chris Brough Ciencester 1046

100 42m 29s mv40 Chris Young Stroud 1794

101 42m 30s mv40 Kevin Payton Dudley 1809

102 42m 39s mv50 George Scully Severn 1125

103 42m 48s ms Anthony Lake Gloucester 1040

104 42m 54s mv40 Graham Stuart u/a 493

105 42m 56s ms Mark Finney Stroud 586

106 42m 59s lv Alison Coldrick Bourton 1117

107 43m 6s mv40 Stephen Moulder Tetbury 1791

108 43m 9s ms Mark David Tewkesbury 496

109 43m 11s ms Dave Haygarth u/a 595

110 43m 15s lv Jeanette Ashton Witney 1828

111 43m 16s mv50 Derek Rugman Thornbury 1197

112 43m 21s ms Phil Kitson Almost Ath. 1737

113 43m 22s mv40 Ray Williams U/A 1044

114 43m 23s mv50 N Simpson Tewkesbury 1150

115 43m 26s mv40 Brian Lane Dudley 676

116 43m 29s mv50 John Perry Thornbury 1064

117 43m 50s ms Jonathan Dorey Stroud 1055

118 43m 51s ms Andrew Coleman u/a 1754

119 43m 54s mv50 Brian Smith Dudley 1799

120 43m 55s mv50 Robin MacDonald Bourton 1115

121 43m 56s lv Dympna Williams Angels 1743

122 44m 7s mv50 P Clark GWR 692

123 44m 11s mv40 Alan Moore Stroud 1148

124 44m 19s ms Philip Mansfield u/a 1119

125 44m 25s mv40 Mike Peacock u/a 1067

126 44m 26s mv40 Chris Sherrington u/a 1720

127 44m 27s ms Jeremy Brown Stroud 1704

128 44m 28s ms Robert Jordan Tewkesbury 1183

129 44m 32s mv50 Paul Rowlands Dudley 1748

130 44m 35s mv40 Clive Wesrow Thornbury 1198

131 44m 36s lv Rose Smith Stroud 1822

132 44m 41s ms Robert Morrison Yate 1773

133 44m 46s mv50 Dave Spackman Gloucester 1146

134 44m 46s mv40 Philip Knickenberg u/a 1049

135 44m 50s mv40 Richard Vidgen u/a 687

136 44m 52s mv40 Mac McGarry Stroud 1090

137 44m 55s ms Andrew Hughes u/a 596

138 44m 55s mv40 Terry Viney u/a 1782

139 44m 56s ms Mike Collier Bitton 688

140 44m 57s mv50 C Lewis Bitton 1124

141 45m 4s mv40 Bob Sperring Bitton 689

142 45m 4s ms Daren Shayler u/a 1709

143 45m 5s mv40 Ian Neville u/a 1721

144 45m 6s mv40 Daniel Lakey Cheltenham 1035

145 45m 8s mv40 Geoff Gregory Tipton 1801

146 45m 14s mv40 Mike Longstaff Forest of Dean 1121

147 45m 15s ms John Delafield Dursley 1141

148 45m 15s lv Eleanor Millington Cheltenham 1173

149 45m 17s lv Louise Little Stroud 1717

150 45m 26s lv Mary Campbell Cirencester 1182

151 45m 44s mv40 Simon Moulding Cirencester 1775

152 45m 53s mv40 Alan Smith u/a 1722

153 45m 56s mv50 D Roberts Les Croupiers 581

154 46m 4s ms Alex Ross u/a 684

155 46m 7s ls Brioney LLoyd Bourton 1177

156 46m 8s mv50 Derek Leadbetter Stroud 1710

157 46m 9s mv50 Paul Woodridge Gloucester 1080

158 46m 13s mv40 Paul Spargo u/a 1084

159 46m 13s ms Ian Profitt Dudley 1831

160 46m 15s mv50 N Donkin u/a 1031

161 46m 18s mv40 Martin McGreary Cheltenham 1179

162 46m 20s lv Julia Kelly Bourton 574

163 46m 28s mv50 Terry Barry Cirencester 1144

164 46m 30s mv40 Mark Haslam u/a 587

165 46m 31s ms Neil Goodrich u/a 498

166 46m 32s mv50 Dennis Marchant City of Bath 1824

167 46m 34s ms Paul Marshal GWR 675

168 46m 36s lv Lorraine Smith Cheltenham 1076

169 46m 39s mv50 Terry Hefferman Stroud 590

170 46m 40s lv Kathryn Morton Stroud 1712

171 46m 41s mv40 John Morton u/a 1713

172 46m 43s ms Mark Knight Dudley 1832

173 46m 44s mv40 Barry Read u/a 678

174 46m 52s lv Pauline Teague Bourton 573

175 46m 53s mv40 A Gear u/a 1133

176 47m 2s mv50 R May Cirencester 1792

177 47m 8s mv40 Ted Atkins GWR 1811

178 47m 12s ms Dave Longbotham u/a 1728

179 47m 15s ms Roy Morgan u/a 1033

180 47m 17s mv40 Charles Ross u/a 682

181 47m 27s lv June Franks Cheltenham 1065

182 47m 27s mv50 Ken Brown Stroud 1821

183 47m 50s lv Jo Tate Thornbury 1137

184 47m 56s ms Andrew Ainsworth u/a 1735

185 47m 59s mv50 Des Davies Les Croupiers 1058

186 48m 9s mv40 D Graft u/a 1136

187 48m 10s mv40 Michael Taylor Esporta 685

188 48m 14s mv40 Rob Woodward u/a 1087

189 48m 15s mv50 Richard Snelgrove GWR 1719

190 48m 19s mv40 R Edmonds u/a 582

191 48m 28s ms Guy Schoole u/a 668

192 48m 29s ls Rebecca Hill Tetbury 1786

193 48m 31s mv50 Arthur Smith Dudley 1742

194 48m 33s ms Shaun West u/a 1135

195 48m 36s lv Avril Yearsley Dursley 690

196 48m 43s mv50 Michael King Nailsea 1823

197 48m 46s mv50 Derrick Pimm u/a 1034

198 48m 48s lv Gill Woolley Nailsea 1085

199 48m 52s mv50 Steve Ind Stroud 1191

200 48m 57s mv50 Mike Little Stroud 1715

201 49m 7s lv Julie Schubert Tetbury 1705

202 49m 8s mv50 G Gregory Cirencester 1057

203 49m 10s mv50 Dennis Abbotts Bourton 1037

204 49m 15s lv Dianne Jones Thornbury 1725

205 49m 36s ms Richard Cook Stroud 1818

206 49m 37s ms A Crane u/a 1140

207 49m 39s mv40 Paul Richmond u/a 1155

208 49m 42s ms Kevin Caple u/a 1708

209 49m 42s ms Jim Deane u/a 1094

210 49m 43s lv Gwen Hughes Dursley 1072

211 49m 44s mv50 David Edelsten Cirencester 1774

212 49m 45s lv Jackie Hobday Angels 1196

213 49m 46s ls Lorraine Huggett Stroud 1756

214 49m 48s lv Anita Westlake Bitton 1769

215 49m 55s ms John Dobson u/a 499

216 50m 0s mv40 Pete Goddard Dudley 677

217 50m 1s lv A McGarry Stroud 1089

218 50m 2s mv40 Paul Newbould Stroud 1152

219 50m 4s ms Robert Humphries Stroud 1817

220 50m 5s ls Linda Herbert Stroud 1727

221 50m 6s mv40 Mike Garnett Stroud 1193

222 50m 20s lv Bridget Wendall u/a 1138

223 50m 21s ls Helen Charter u/a 577

224 50m 21s ms D Wasley u/a 578

225 50m 24s ms Graham Isaacs Blackheath 1751

226 50m 30s mv50 Rick Simpkins Cheltenham 1036

227 50m 31s mv40 Kevin Wright u/a 686

228 50m 39s ms Brian Onsally Shaftesbury 1188

229 50m 39s ms Laffort u/a 1189

230 50m 50s ls Diane Rankin u/a 1758

231 50m 51s mv40 Michael Gibbons Stroud 1777

232 51m 8s ms Bryan Hounsell u/a 1752

233 51m 9s ms Neil Wilson Stroud 698

234 51m 12s lv Jeanette Granger Tewkesbury 1129

235 51m 19s ms Andy Smart u/a 1771

236 51m 24s lv Katrina Willis Thornbury 1096

237 51m 25s mv40 Robin Martin u/a 1195

238 51m 29s ms Robin Gibbs u/a 497

239 51m 33s lv Helen Renshaw Thornbury 592

240 51m 35s mv50 Mike Hawker Tewkesbury 1151

241 51m 36s lv Mel Williams u/a 1045

242 51m 37s mv40 Andy Williams Thornbury 1746

243 51m 39s ms Paul Bull u/a 1042

244 51m 39s ms David Ford u/a 1041

245 51m 56s ms David Gallimore Dudley 1745

246 52m 0s ls Gill Slater u/a 1755

247 52m 4s ls Felicity Bertram u/a 1071

248 52m 6s mv40 Andy Prince u/a 694

249 52m 8s ms Richard Mant Cirencester 1819

250 52m 9s ms Richard Barry Cirencester 1172

251 52m 12s mv50 Mike Box Bitton 1069

252 52m 27s ls Kim Owen Gloucester 1130

253 52m 30s mv50 Roland Ewin u/a 1723

254 52m 37s mv50 Tony Christmas Stroud 1180

255 52m 42s mv40 Stephen Hart u/a 491

256 52m 54s lv Marguerite Miatt u/a 1184

257 52m 54s ms Martin Prince u/a 693

258 52m 59s mv50 James Johnson u/a 591

259 53m 2s mv50 J Willson Bourton 1078

260 53m 5s ls Lynne Kitson Almost Ath. 1736

261 53m 7s ls Heidi Williams Les Croupiers 671

262 53m 29s lv Sue Morgan u/a 1047

263 53m 36s mv40 John Allen u/a 1070

264 53m 40s lv Frankie Warrington Dudley 1806

265 53m 43s ls Rhian Llewellyn Les Croupiers 1056

266 53m 48s mv40 N Harley u/a 1029

267 54m 8s ls Florence Alden u/a 1160

268 54m 35s ms Martyn Fisher u/a 1175

269 54m 45s lv Angela Neal Les Croupiers 670

270 54m 54s mv50 Alan Rundle u/a 492

271 54m 57s mv50 Fred Robson Cirencester 594

272 54m 58s lv Jean Green Thornbury 1199

273 55m 3s mv50 Frank Prentice Victoria tow 1050

274 55m 12s ls Liz Harries u/a 1131

275 55m 26s mv40 Hugh Brown u/a 1764

276 55m 29s mv40 Kevin Collins u/a 1732

277 55m 37s lv Carol Box Bitton 1132

278 55m 48s lv Margaret Hill Tetbury 1787

279 55m 49s mv50 Roger Hill Tetbury 1788

280 55m 53s mv50 S Deane u/a 1095

281 55m 54s ms John Hefferman Stroud 589

282 55m 59s ls Angela Morris GWR 1805

283 56m 19s ls Clare Laundes u/a 680

284 56m 27s mv50 Dave Miatt u/a 1185

285 56m 36s mv50 Martin Davies u/a 1178

286 56m 45s mv50 Art Williams Almost Ath. 1711

287 56m 49s lv Karen Carr Thornbury 1061

288 56m 53s lv Gail Beddis Almost Ath. 1143

289 56m 58s mv50 John Townsend Cheltenham 1707

290 57m 8s lv Suzanne Deacey Almost Ath. 1714

291 57m 12s ms Chung Pang u/a 1770

292 57m 21s lv Julie Bridge Almost Ath. 1134

293 57m 21s mv50 C Vyle u/a 1028

294 57m 35s lv Gaynor Willcocks u/a 1767

295 57m 36s ms Neil Bracken u/a 1766

296 57m 36s mv40 James Gridley u/a 1765

297 57m 38s lv S Nash Angels 1068

298 58m 14s ls Heather Parker u/a 1147

299 58m 35s mv50 Mike Elliott u/a 1127

300 59m 13s ms Dave Burns u/a 1126

301 59m 17s lv Rosalind Grant Westbury 494

302 59m 19s ms Barry Thomas u/a 1059

303 59m 30s lv Caroline Jenning u/a 597

304 59m 33s ls Shirley Linter u/a 695

305 59m 34s ls Ruth Hefferman Stroud 584

306 60m 21s ls Sonya Netley u/a 1784

307 60m 22s ms Terry Jefferson Stroud 588

308 60m 29s ms Mark Epton u/a 696

309 60m 57s mv50 Nick Grant Westbury 495

310 61m 0s ls Lynn Wollen u/a 1718

311 61m 4s lv Audrey Butler GWR 1810

312 61m 33s lv Anne Venner u/a 583

313 61m 34s lv Ket Cadman Dudley 683

314 61m 35s lv Margaret Welch Forest of Dean 1779

315 62m 24s lv Janice Marsh Forest of Dean 1780

316 62m 31s ls Tracey Newman Les Croupiers 585

317 62m 54s ms Rob Randall u/a 599

318 62m 56s mv50 Gerald Humphries Stroud 1815

319 62m 58s lv Tracey McGarrick Dudley 681

320 63m 40s lv Sue Neal Les Croupiers 1053

321 63m 40s lv Carolyn Llewellyn Les Croupiers 674

322 66m 44s mv50 Colin Anderson Dursley 1114

323 69m 33s lv Judith Coucill Stroud 1149

324 69m 35s lv Enid Brazier Dudley 1804

325 70m 26s lv Trixie Firth Dudley 1790

326 76m 56s ms Garry Naish u/a 575

327 77m 14s ls Kathryn Lewis u/a 1187

327 Finishers listed

Hope you enjoyed the event ... Stroud AC & S.Cotswold Round Table